Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Do you mean 
Reply
Occasional Contributor
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎01-03-2016

ProRealTime - 502 Bad Gateway

Anybody else having issues with ProRealtime not working?

New Contributor
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎24-01-2017

Re: ProRealTime - 502 Bad Gateway

Me too. System down.

Occasional Contributor
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎01-03-2016

Re: ProRealTime - 502 Bad Gateway

Anything we can do...getting near to US open and markets heading down so need this!

New Contributor
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎24-01-2017

Re: ProRealTime - 502 Bad Gateway

contact support but I expect they are already a ware of the problem.

Occasional Contributor
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎01-03-2016

Re: ProRealTime - 502 Bad Gateway

Yep - I think they are as the Gateway error has been replaced with Technical issue message.

Moderator
Posts: 114
Registered: ‎06-12-2016

Re: ProRealTime - 502 Bad Gateway

Hi all

 

We're aware of the technical issues and are currently investigating. 

 

Anton

Visitor
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎26-07-2016

Re: ProRealTime - 502 Bad Gateway

Any ETA on the fix?

Occasional Contributor
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎01-03-2016

Re: ProRealTime - 502 Bad Gateway

25 minutes into US.. :-(

Moderator
Posts: 114
Registered: ‎06-12-2016

Re: ProRealTime - 502 Bad Gateway

Hi all

 

Unfortunately, the issue is still ongoing. ProOrder automated strategies will not be operational right now, so please ensure you manage any positions via our web platform or apps. You can call our helpdesk to turn off any strategies if you wish.

 

Anton

Occasional Contributor
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎01-03-2016

Re: ProRealTime - 502 Bad Gateway

Looks like we are up and running - Thanks

Highlighted
Moderator
Posts: 114
Registered: ‎06-12-2016

Re: ProRealTime - 502 Bad Gateway

Hi all

 

PRT is back up and running, and we're working on backfilling the missing data. Once the data has been backfilled, ProOrder strategies will recommence.

 

Anton